Lolskill.Net - Info lolskill.net

lolskill receives about 116,500 unique visitors and 514,930 (4.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $932.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $609,726.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lolskill.net is ranked number 4,228 in the world and 0.0233% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.6.23.

About - lolskill.net

How popular is lolskill.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
116,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,495,000
Daily Pageviews:
514,930 (4.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,228 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0233% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 12.6%16.1%1030
France 9.7%8.9%1158
Turkey 7.3%7.2%946
United States 6.0%5.0%12606
Chile 5.0%4.2%304
Argentina 5.0%4.8%656
Mexico 3.9%4.1%1422
Greece 3.4%3.6%962
United Kingdom 3.2%3.3%3643
Italy 2.7%2.4%3135
Brazil 2.6%2.9%3415
Russia 2.6%2.3%7809
Poland 2.5%2.5%2023
Venezuela 2.3%2.1%1028
Spain 2.2%1.7%3636
Czech Republic 2.1%1.4%934
Romania 2.1%2.2%1052
Netherlands 1.9%2.0%1814
Denmark 1.5%1.3%663
Belgium 1.5%2.0%1144
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.6%2111
Canada 1.4%1.3%4762
Portugal 1.2%1.8%986
Sweden 1.1%1.2%1744
Hungary 1.0%1.0%1199
Colombia 1.0%0.9%1776
Austria 1.0%1.9%1277
Japan 0.9%0.8%23789
Switzerland 0.8%1.0%1665
Peru 0.8%0.4%2560
Bulgaria 0.7%0.8%1467
Australia 0.7%0.7%5905
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%6849
Finland 0.6%0.6%1670
Uruguay 0.6%0.4%419
Slovakia 0.5%0.3%2261

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lolskill.net
99.90%99.97%4.53
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
245
Total Backlinks:
  1,211
Follow Links:
  941
Nofollow Links:
  270
Referring Domains:
  112
Referring IPs:
  124

Competitive Data

SEMrush lolskill.net
Domain:
  lolskill.net
Rank:
  40,947
Organic Keywords:
  17,677
Organic Traffic:
  28,777
Organic Cost:
  $8,145.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is lolskill.net?

Facebook:
  26,936
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lolskill.net can earn?

Website Value:
$609,726.24
Daily Revenue:
$932.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$340,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lolskill.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.6.23
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.6.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lolskill.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1258 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,230 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img id="logo" src="http://static.…t/img/logo.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="name" type="text" name="name"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="ui-selectmenu-text">EUW</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <button id="searchGame" class="redButton">Search Game</button> falls outside the viewport.
The element <button id="searchSummoner" class="blueButton">Search Summoner</button> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…cursevoice.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champions">Champions</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="live-matches">Live Matches</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="sales">Sales</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.fa…alse&amp;width=150" name="f6a907128" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_3" src="javascript:&quot;&lt;h…/body&gt;&lt;/html&gt;&quot;" name="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="pagination">1234567Next »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="title">Champion Preview: Taliyah</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="score">16</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="commentsCount">2</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="info">by Linnun on May 04, 2016</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…ew-taliyah.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="news/champion-…liyah#comments">2 Comments</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="title">LoLSkill now supports Japan</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="score">11</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="commentsCount">0</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="info">by Linnun on April 08, 2016</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="text">Hello summoner…er any issues.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="news/japan-reg…pport#comments">0 Comments</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="title">Game Lookup: New Art</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="score">24</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="commentsCount">25</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="info">by Linnun on March 31, 2016</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="text">Hello summoner…inue Reading »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="news/game-look…w-art#comments">25 Comments</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="pagination">1234567Next »</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_1" src="javascript:&quot;&lt;h…/body&gt;&lt;/html&gt;&quot;" name="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_2" src="javascript:&quot;&lt;h…/body&gt;&lt;/html&gt;&quot;" name="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Free To Play Champions</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champion/akali" class="champion tooltip"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champion/braum" class="champion tooltip"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champion/draven" class="champion tooltip"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champion/drmundo" class="champion tooltip"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champion/kogmaw" class="champion tooltip"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champion/olaf" class="champion tooltip"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champion/rumble" class="champion tooltip"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champion/veigar" class="champion tooltip"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champion/zac" class="champion tooltip"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="champion/zilean" class="champion tooltip"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Champion &amp; Skin Sales</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…/img/rp_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…/img/rp_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…/img/rp_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…/img/rp_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…/img/rp_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…/img/rp_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…/img/rp_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…/img/rp_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="date">24th June 2016…27th June 2016</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_0" src="javascript:&quot;&lt;h…/body&gt;&lt;/html&gt;&quot;" name="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="legal/privacy">Privacy Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…mg/twitter.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…g/facebook.png"> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.2.3/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.min.js
http://static.lolskill.net/3rdparty/fancybox/jquery.fancybox.pack.js
http://static.lolskill.net/js/base.js
http://static.lolskill.net/js/data.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans|Oswald
http://static.lolskill.net/css/base.css
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/themes/ui-darkness/jquery-ui.css
http://static.lolskill.net/3rdparty/fancybox/jquery.fancybox.css?v=2.1.5

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d1xfq2052q7thw.cloudfront.net/1.7.185.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://avatar.leagueoflegends.com/euw/Linnun.png (6.5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://curse-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=47776***7-curse (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_2***192_15 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_2***194_15 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/header/9454.js (2.3 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/9454.js (3.1 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 44.8KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=24746318&p=30296&s=NaN&a=NaN&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.5KiB (***% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 27.8KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://avatar.leagueoflegends.com/euw/Linnun.png could save 25.3KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/themes/ui-darkness/images/ui-icons_cccccc_256x240.png could save 2.5KiB (37% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="index/page-2">2</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/themes/ui-darkness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to lolskill.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 26 Jun 2016 00:53:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d94ad14a595d9dc2095267c98981f7acb146***02385; expires=Mon, 26-Jun-17 00:53:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.lolskill.net; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=qg80rjhllkferqrnjeaq48ot04; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2b8cae2383f810db-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.24.7.23 290
A 104.24.6.23 290
NS zoe.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS aiden.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2013-07-01
Domain Age:
2 years 11 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registrygate.com...
Domain Name: lolskill.net
Registry Domain ID: 1812121398_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrygate.com
Registrar URL: www.registrygate.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-17T01:33:35Z
Creation Date: 2013-07-01T01:33:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-07-01T13:12:28Z
Registrar: RegistryGate GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1328
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.89.55061272
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Daniel Figge
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Am Knickgraben 8
Registrant City: Badenhausen
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 37534
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.17***9644630
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Daniel Figge
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Am Knickgraben 8
Admin City: Badenhausen
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 37534
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.17***9644630
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Andre Heckrath
Tech Organization: heckrath.net IT-Services e.K.
Tech Street: Am Rainlein 7
Tech City: Schweinfurt
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 97424
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.97213706740
Tech Fax: +49.97213706749
Tech Email: email
Name Server: aiden.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: zoe.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-17 <<<

"For more information on WHOIS status codes, please visist: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en"

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: Andre Heckrath
Billing Organization: heckrath.net IT-Services e.K.
Billing Street: Am Rainlein 7
Billing City: Schweinfurt
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 97424
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.97213706740
Billing Fax: +49.97213706749
Billing Email: email

% Copyright (c)2012 by RegistryGate GmbH
%
% Restricted rights.
%
% Except for agreed Internet operational purposes, no
% part of this information may be reproduced, stored in
% a retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by
% any means, electronic, mechanical, recording, or
% otherwise, without prior permission of the
% RegistryGate GmbH on behalf of itself
% and/or the copyright holders. Any use of this material
% to target advertising or similar activities are
% explicitly forbidden and will be prosecuted. The
% RegistryGate GmbH requests to be
% notified of any such activities or suspicions thereof.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOLSKILL.NET
Registrar: REGISTRYGATE GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1328
Whois Server: whois.registrygate.com
Referral URL: http://www.registrygate.com
Name Server: AIDEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-oct-2015
Creation Date: 01-jul-2013
Expiration Date: 01-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 26 Jun 2016 00:53:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lolskill.net widget