Lolskill.Net - Info lolskill.net

lolskill.net receives about 72,500 unique visitors and 212,425 (2.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $756.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $440,309.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lolskill.net is ranked number 6,411 in the world and 0.0145% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.20.30. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - lolskill.net

Lookup active League of Legends games, analyze summoners and strive to become the world's best player with your favorite champions in our toplist!
How did lolskill.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lolskill.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
72,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,175,000
Daily Pageviews:
212,425 (2.93 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,411 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0145% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.2%11.6%9298
Turkey 10.3%12.4%796
Germany 7.2%6.8%3557
Argentina 6.8%6.8%775
France 5.2%4.1%4225
Chile 5.0%4.9%513
Brazil 3.9%4.0%4022
Mexico 3.5%3.3%2725
United Kingdom 3.0%3.5%6546
Denmark 2.5%2.4%855
Poland 2.4%3.1%3298
Canada 2.2%2.3%5280
Norway 2.2%2.4%1162
Sweden 1.9%1.6%2071
Spain 1.9%1.4%7565
Italy 1.7%1.6%8595
Czech Republic 1.5%2.4%1837
Hungary 1.5%1.2%1570
Russian Federation 1.5%1.3%15985
Greece 1.4%1.1%3184
Romania 1.3%1.2%2489
Colombia 1.3%1.2%2158
Portugal 0.9%0.7%2858
Australia 0.9%0.9%8031
Finland 0.9%1.3%2226
Uruguay 0.8%0.6%472
Netherlands 0.8%1.3%6014
Belgium 0.8%0.6%5227
Costa Rica 0.7%0.7%865
Egypt 0.7%0.8%5326
Venezuela 0.7%0.9%3379
Slovakia 0.7%0.6%2651
Bolivia 0.7%0.7%578
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%2494
Ireland 0.6%0.3%4105
Serbia 0.6%0.5%1768
Iran 0.6%0.8%17293
Austria 0.5%0.5%6670
Peru 0.5%0.4%3398
Bulgaria 0.5%0.4%2623

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lolskill.net
100.00%100.00%2.80

Competitive Data

SEMrush lolskill.net
Domain:
  lolskill.net
Rank:
  15,180
Organic Keywords:
  19,609
Organic Traffic:
  115,253
Organic Cost:
  $247,572.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  35
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
244
Total Backlinks:
  5,803
Follow Links:
  4,391
Nofollow Links:
  1,412
Referring Domains:
  393
Referring IPs:
  452

How socially engaged is lolskill.net?

Facebook:
  28,696
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lolskill.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$756.96
Monthly Revenue:
$22,708.80
Yearly Revenue:
$276,290.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 24,641$282.64
Germany 14,445$69.77
United Kingdom 7,435$46.32
France 8,709$40.93
Canada 4,886$34.25
Turkey 26,341$28.71
Norway 5,098$27.02
Finland 2,762$20.02
Denmark 5,098$19.58
Sweden 3,399$18.08
Argentina 14,445$17.19
Brazil 8,497$15.04
Australia 1,912$14.40
Netherlands 2,762$14.06
Poland 6,585$11.92
Italy 3,399$11.86
Czech Republic 5,098$11.06
Chile 10,409$10.62
Mexico 7,010$6.80
Belgium 1,275$6.28
Russian Federation 2,762$5.61
Hungary 2,549$5.30
Greece 2,337$4.21
Austria 1,062$3.45
Colombia 2,549$3.39
Spain 2,974$3.30
Portugal 1,487$3.24
Ireland 637$3.16
Romania 2,549$3.01
Slovakia 1,275$2.54
Iran 1,699$1.97
Kuwait 1,062$1.64
Costa Rica 1,487$1.58
Uruguay 1,275$1.49
Egypt 1,699$1.38
Venezuela 1,912$1.28
Bulgaria 850$1.06
Serbia 1,062$0.97
Bolivia 1,487$0.94
Peru 850$0.91

How much money do lolskill.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$141.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,233.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$51,511.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,685
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
950,559
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,565,139
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,435$50.87
Germany 4,189$20.23
Canada 1,221$8.56
United Kingdom 1,190$7.41
Norway 1,020$5.40
Sweden 952$5.06
Denmark 1,275$4.89
Finland 635$4.60
France 958$4.50
Poland 2,173$3.93
Australia 382$2.88
Argentina 2,022$2.41
Netherlands 469$2.39
Italy 578$2.02
Turkey 1,844$2.01
Greece 911$1.64
Chile 1,353$1.38
Hungary 663$1.38
Ireland 249$1.23
Czech Republic 510$1.11
Brazil 510$0.90
Austria 276$0.90
Belgium 153$0.75
Portugal 312$0.68
Romania 535$0.63
Spain 565$0.63
Mexico 631$0.61
Russian Federation 166$0.34
Iran 272$0.32
Colombia 204$0.27
Slovakia 115$0.23
Bulgaria 178$0.22
Serbia 181$0.16
Uruguay 140$0.16
Costa Rica 89$0.09
Peru 85$0.09
Egypt 85$0.07
Kuwait 42$0.07
Venezuela 57$0.04
Bolivia 59$0.04

How much is lolskill.net worth?

Website Value:
$440,309.57

Where is lolskill.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.20.30
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.20.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lolskill.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1128 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 428.8KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://static.lolskill.net/entity/477/header.jpg could save 100.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lolskill.net/entity/475/header.jpg could save 98.3KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lolskill.net/img/skins/loading/Gnar_0.jpg could save 84.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://static.lolskill.net/img/skins/loading/Braum_0.jpg could save 78.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/13738228470773129403 could save 67.4KiB (70% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.lolskill.net/3rdparty/chartjs/Chart.bundle.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,900
http://static.lolskill.net/3rdparty/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://static.lolskill.net/3rdparty/bootstrap/css/bootstrap-grid.min.css
http://static.lolskill.net/css/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d1xfq2052q7thw.cloudfront.net/2.0.925.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://curse-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=47776***7-curse (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 728 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_0" name="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_5" name="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_5"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_2" name="google_ads_ifr…olskill/home_2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-12 col-md-…text-md-right">About Co…Privacy Policy</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-12 col-md-…r text-md-left">© 2017 LoLSkill.net</div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="container text…nter aaa aaaMR"></div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="aw0" href="https://google…campaign-jul17"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="aw0" href="https://google…tmarble.lin2ws"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="champion/chogath" class="champion"></a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="champion/hei***inger" class="champion"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="champion/illaoi" class="champion"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="aw0" href="https://google…eater/p-series"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 705B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lolskill.net/ could save 705B (12% reduction) after compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lolskill.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lolskill.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to lolskill.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 27 Oct 2017 03:29:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd8f25a9d10d7790d972b8cb4ed8fdf0f1509074957; expires=Sat, 27-Oct-18 03:29:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.lolskill.net; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=4nmebsctrnpj2v6b7idoil93n7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b4291f2702871eb-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS aiden.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS zoe.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2013-07-01
Domain Age:
4 years 4 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.your-server.de...
Domain Name: lolskill.net
Registry Domain ID: 1812121398_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.your-server.de
Registrar URL: http://www.hetzner.de/
Updated Date: 2017-05-18T20:20:06.0Z
Creation Date: 2013-07-01T11:12:28.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-01T11:12:28.0Z
Registrar: Hetzner Online GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 828
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.98315050
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Daniel Figge
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Am Knickgraben 8
Registrant City: Bad Grund
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 37539
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.552240***489
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Daniel Figge
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Am Knickgraben 8
Admin City: Bad Grund
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 37539
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.552240***489
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Daniel Figge
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Am Knickgraben 8
Tech City: Bad Grund
Tech Postal Code: 37539
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.552240***489
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Daniel Figge
Billing Organization:
Billing Street: Am Knickgraben 8
Billing City: Bad Grund
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 37539
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.552240***489
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: aiden.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: zoe.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-27T03:29:23.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.hetzner.de/
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LOLSKILL.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1812121398_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.your-server.de
Registrar URL: http://www.hetzner.de
Updated Date: 2017-05-18T20:20:06Z
Creation Date: 2013-07-01T11:12:28Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-01T11:12:28Z
Registrar: Hetzner Online GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 828
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49 9831 5050
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: AIDEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-27T03:29:17Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lolskill.net widget